zurück
Startseite
Sitemap
Email
Seite drucken

Ergebnisse

25.04.2006 Alter: 12 Jahre Offizielles Ergebnis der Deutschen Meisterschaften im AC-Croquet

VON: BRUNO HESS

National Championships 2005 Association Croquet 25. + 26. June 2005


46 games; in Block B we have had two games without play. Juergen Neumann arrived 4 hours late.

venues:
Limburgerhof-Kohlhof, Germany   (two full size lawns)
Wachenheim, wine-growing estate Dr. Buerklin-Wolf, Germany (one full size lawn)

Block A Games:
Klaus Gollhofer beat Felicitas Olk + 2 on time
beat Stefan Runne + 23
beat Christian Beitler + 4 o.t.
beat Bruno Hess + 8 o.t.
beat Michael Booer + 26
beat Erich Brandstetter + 24
 
Bruno Hess beat Stefan Runne + 17
beat Erich Brandstetter + 25
beat Christian Beitler + 15 o.t.
beat Michael Boeer + 24
 
Felicitas Olk beat Michael Booer + 12 o.t.
beat Bruno Hess + 1 o.t.
beat Erich Brandstetter + 21
beat Stefan Runne + 22
 
Christian Beitler beat Erich Brandstetter + 4 o.t.
beat Felicitas Olk + 4 o.t.
beat Michael Booer + 7 o.t.
beat Stefan Runne 8 o.t.
 
Michael Boeer beat Stefan Runne + 2 o.t.
Erich Brandstetter beat Michael Boeer + 8 o.t.
Stefan Runne beat Erich Brandstetter + 7 o.t.

Block B Games:
Alexander Kirsten beat Peter Ockelmann + 21
beat Wolfgang Usbeck + 2 o.t.
beat Joern Vinnen + 10 o.t.
beat Hermann Hess + 10 o.t.
beat Juergen Neumann + 26
beat Thomas Magin + 16 o.t.
 
Wolfgang Usbeck beat Joern Vinnen + 5 o.t.
beat Peter Ockelmann + 20
beat Hermann Hess + 10 o.t.
beat Thomas Magin + 6 o.t.
beat Juergen Neumann + 25
 
Joern Vinnen beat Peter Ockelmann + 21
beat Thomas Magin + 9 o.t.
beat Juergen Neumann + 17 o.t.
beat Hermann Hess + 13
 
Thomas Magin beat Hermann Hess + 3 o.t.
beat Juergen Neumann + 26  ( without play – Juergen Neumann arrived 4 hours late ! )
beat Peter Ockelmann + 24
 
Peter Ockelmann beat Juergen Neumann + 17 o.t.
beat Hermann Hess + 4 o.t.
 
Hermann Hess beat Juergen Neumann + 26 ( without play – Juergen Neumann arrived 4 hours late ! )



semifinals:
Klaus Gollhofer beat Wolfgang Usbeck + 4 o.t.
Bruno Hess beat Alexander Kirsten + 4 o.t.

third place:
Wolfgang Usbeck beat Alexander Kirsten + 8 o.t.

Final and first place:
Bruno Hess beat Klaus Gollhofer + 1 o.t.