zurück
Startseite
Sitemap
Email
Seite drucken

Ergebnisse

25.04.2006 Alter: 12 Jahre 4th. German Open Croquet Tournament

26 Pt.-Advanced-Rules-Association-Croquet, Time Limit 2:45 h, 3 Full-Size-Lawns, I. Block Games

Block A
Colin Irwin bt. John Swabey + 24 TP
Colin Irwin bt. Guy Towlson +24 TP
Colin Irwin bt. Joern Vinnen +26 TP
Colin Irwin bt. Klaus Gollhofer +16 TP
Colin Irwin bt. Felicitas Olk +26 TP
 
Klaus Gollhofer bt. Martin Murray + 7
Klaus Gollhofer bt. John Swabey + 9 o.T.
Klaus Gollhofer bt. Joern Vinnen +20
Klaus Gollhofer bt. Felicitas Olk +19
 
Martin Murray bt. Colin Irwin + 9 TP
Martin Murray bt. Guy Towlson +12
Martin Murray bt. Joern Vinnen +14
Martin Murray bt.  John Swabey +14
 
John Swabey bt. Guy Towlson + 14
John Swabey bt. Joern Vinnen + 20
John Swabey bt.Felicitas Olk + 3
 
Guy Towlson bt. Klaus Gollhofer + 1 o.T.
Guy Towslon bt. Felicitas Olk + 7
 
Felicitas Olk bt. Martin Murray + 6
Felicitas Olk bt. Joern Vinnen +16
 
Joern Vinnen bt. Guy Towlson +13
 
 
Block B
Tony LeMoignan bt. Christine Irwin +19
Tony LeMoignan bt. Andrew Hope +11
Tony LeMoignan bt. Mark Gooding +25
Tony LeMoignan bt. Alexander Kirsten +19
Tony LeMoignan bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +18
Tony LeMoignan bt. Alan Morris +22
 
Andrew Hope bt. Mark Gooding +4
Andrew Hope bt. Alexander Kirsten +19
Andrew Hope bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +8
Andrew Hope bt. Alan Morris +24
 
Marc Gooding bt. Christine Irwin +25
Marc Gooding bt. Alexander Kirsten +8
Marc Gooding bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +5
Marc Gooding bt. Alan Morris +5 o.T.
 
Christine Irwin bt. Andrew Hope +9 o.T.
Christine Irwin bt. Alexander Kirsten +1 o.T.
Christine Irwin bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +1 o.T.
Christine Irwin bt. Alan Morris +2 o.T.
 
Alexander Kirsten bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +15
Alexander Kirsten bt. Alan Morris + 1 o.T.
 
Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII bt. Alan Morris +21
 
 
 
Seminfinals
Colin Irwin bt. Andrew Hope
Klaus Gollhofer bt. Tony LeMoignan +10
 
Final (best of 3)
Colin Irwin bt. Klaus Gollhofer + 23 TP, + 18 TP
 
 
Plate Event (Swiss Format)
Mark Gooding bt. John Swabey +8
Mark Gooding bt. Guy Towlson +6
Mark Gooding bt. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII +4 o.T.
 
Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII bt. Joern Vinnen + 25
Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII bt. Felicitas Olk + 8
 
Martin Murray bt. Christine Irwin +23
Martin Murry bt. John Swabey +15 TP
 
Guy Towlson bt. Alan Morris +2 o.t.
 
John Swabey bt. Alexander Kirsten +1 o.t.
 
Felicitas Olk  bt. Alexander Kirsten +3
 
Alan Morris bt. Joern Vinnen +3 o.t.
 
 
Final Rankings
1. Colin Irwin
2. Klaus Gollhofer
3. Tony LeMoignan
4. Andrew Hope
5. Mark Gooding
6. Vicomte Charles Eric Villain XIIII, Martin Murray
7. Guy Towlson, John Swabey, Alexander Kirsten, Alan Morris
8. Christine Irwin, Felicitas Olk, Joern Vinnen